Join BXNET | Quick Links | Contact Us | The Vault | Job Board

Officers & Directors

BXNET Officers: (2017)

 
President
John DeVries, The Ottawa Construction Association, Ottawa, ON, Canada
 
Vice-President
Brenda Romano, Virtual Builders Exchange, LLC, San Antonio, TX
 
Treasurer
Joseph Benedict, Jr., Construction Exchange of Buffalo and Western New York, Cheektowaga, NY
 
Secretary
Lynn Stetson, builders Exchange of Kentucky, Louisville, KY
 
Immediate Past President
Laura Regan, Eastern Contractors Association, Albany, NY
 

Directors: (2017)

Rita Heldenbrand, Spokane Regional Plan Center, Spokane, WA
Ronald Hambley, Winnipeg Construction Association, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Dan Cowan, Altoona Builders Exchange, Altoona, PA
John McNicoll, Edmonton Construction Association, Edmonton, AB, Canada
 

Past Presidents: (1948-Present)

1948-1949 Dan Patrick, Atlanta, GA
1949-1950 George Wadsworth, Sr., Norfolk, VA
1950-1951 Paul Adams, San Antonio, TX
1951-1952 Frank O'Neal, Miami, FL
1952-1953 Stewart Parker, Baltimore, MD
1953-1954 Edwin Brunner, Detroit, MI
1954-1955 Joseph Waugh, Santa Monica, CA
1955-1956 Norman Fraser, Toronto, ON, Canada
1956-1957 Ernest Jones, Dayton, OH
1957-1958 James Barren, Harrisburg, PA
1958-1959 Joseph Burr, Sacramento, CA
1959-1960 Ray Putfark, New Orleans, LA
1960-1961 Charles Jauch, Cleveland, OH
1961-1962 Thomas Lipscomb, Atlanta, GA
1962-1963 Victor Engel, Pacheco, CA
1963-1964 Clarence Ebbert, Reading, PA
1964-1965 Anthony Drabek, Columbus, OH
1965-1966 Robert Nuth, Montreal, PQ, Canada
1966-1967 William Dennis, Detriot, MI
1967-1968 Neil Briggs, Rapid City, SD
1968-1969 Winston Burbridge, Grand Rapids, MI
1969-1970 Frank Longwill, Pittsburgh, PA
1970-1971 Robert Scrimgeour, Calgary, AB, Canada
1971-1972 James Hicks, Fresno, CA
1972-1973 George Martter, Akron, OH
1973-1974 Donald McKee, San Antonio, TX
1974-1975 Enoch Peterson, Minneapolis, MN
1975-1976 Gerald Richards, Pottstown, PA
1976-1977 Charles Perry, Nashville, TN
1977-1978 Fern Nagel, Rapid City, SD
1978-1979 Donald Chesser, Atlanta, GA
1979-1980 J.A. Norton, Edmonton, AB, Canada
1980-1981 John Boll, Detriot, MI
1981-1982 Roger Miller, St. Paul, MN
1982-1983 James Parks, Cleveland, OH
1983-1984 Frank Sheppard, Cambridge, ON, Canada
1984-1985 H.G. Mitchell, Lansing, MI
1985-1986 Eli Steck, Harrisburg, PA
1986-1987 Keith Peterson, Grand Rapids, MI
1987-1988 William McIntosh, Windsor, ON, Canada
1988-1989 George Holleman, Jr., Winter Park, FL
1989-1990 Paul Gerblick, Norfolk, VA
1990-1991 Len Silva, Santa Rosa, CA
1991-1992 John Kelly, Louisville, KY
1992-1993 Curt Hacias, Detriot, MI
1993-1994 James Lambert, Sacramento, CA
1994-1995 Gordon MacPherson, Edmonton, AB, Canada
1995-1997 Gerald Hansen, Tampa, FL
1997-1998 Gregg Mazurek, Cleveland, OH
1998-1999 Patricia Corbitt, Knoxville, TN
1999-2000 Robert Lyons, Norfolk, VA
2000-2001 David Fritz, Minneapolis, MN
2001-2002 Del Walker, Pittsburgh, PA
2002-2003 Michael Tollette, San Antonio, TX
2003-2004 R. Pete Gum, Harrisburgh, PA
2004-2005 George Elam, Visalia, CA
2005-2006 Kevin Koehler, Detriot, MI
2006-2007 Linda Voster, Appleton, WI
2007-2008 Frances Wagner, Richmond, VA
2008-2009 Mary Ditz, Anchorage, AK
2009-2010 Earl Hall, Syracuse, NY
2010-2011 Ronald Hambley, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
2011-2012 Dan Cowan, Altoona, PA
2012-2013 Aaron Hilger, Rochester, NY
2013-2014 Jason Anderson, Knoxville, TN
2014-2015 Phil Davenport, Norfolk, VA
2015-2016 Laura Regan, Albany, NY